School Staff List

Name Job Title Roles
Miss Kay Ritchie  Head Teacher Designated Teacher Lead/Pupil Premium, Trips/Visits, PE, First Aider
Miss Alison Worthington Deputy Head Teacher Assessment, Pupil Progress, Key Stage  Tests, NQT, Pupil/Parent Voice, MFL, Forest School
Mrs Rebecca Rotherham Assistant Head Teacher Dimensions, Praise & Reward, CPD Curriculum, Student/Parent Volunteers, Remote Learning
Mrs Joan Saunders Business Manager Financial Management, HR, Health & Safety, GDPR, School Administration, Premises, Building Projects, Catering, Cleaning.

Foundation Stage – Nursery & Reception

Mrs Jane Robson  Nursery Teacher Shared Role  
Mrs Anna Phillips  Nursery Teacher Shared Role  
     
Mrs Firoza Natha Nursery Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Charlene Naylor Nursery Teaching Assistant  
Miss Jennifer Smith Reception Teacher R.E.
Mrs Naomi Elliott Reception Teacher Phase Lead, Standards, Pastoral, PSHCE, Healthy Schools, Forest School
     
Mrs Andrea Bradshaw Part-time Reception Teaching Assistant  
Miss Jadene Ramsden Reception Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Hazra Musa Reception Teaching Assistant  

Key Stage 1

Miss Anna O'Hagan Year 1O Teacher  
Mrs Jacqui Davidson Year 1D Teacher P4C, History
Mrs Ruth Bradley Year 2B Teacher Art & DT
Mrs Claire Shaw Year 2S Teacher Computing, Music, Phase Lead Cover
Mrs Laura Wright Part-time Intervention Teacher Phonics, English
     
Mrs Jane Mather Key Stage 1/KS1 HLTA  
Mrs Shaleen Jones Key Stage 1/KS1 HLTA School Council
Miss Kirsty Phillips Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant ELSA
Miss Saba Asghar Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant First Aider
Mrs Jenub Buksh Part-time Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant  

Lower Key Stage 2

Mrs Jane Phillips Year 3P Teacher Phase Lead, Standards, Pastoral, Worship, RE, SMSC
Mrs Nichola Johnson Year 3J Teacher Maths
Miss Rachel Foster Year 4F Teacher English
Miss Michelle Manly Year 4M Teacher Science
Mrs Claire Boyd Part-time Intervention Teacher Maths, ECT Mentor
     
Miss Karen Kay Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistant First Aider
Mr Mark Newton Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistant  
Miss Nicola Rostron Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistant First Aider
Mr Adam Manning Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistant  

Upper Key Stage 2

Mrs Rebecca Rotherham Year 5R  Teacher Phase Lead, Standards, Remote Learning
Mrs Nicola Mcllhagga Year 5MTeacher P.E./First Aider
Mr Andrew Currid Year 6Cu Teacher Geography
Mrs Judith Clarkson Year 6Cl Teacher Pupil Premium
Mrs Heather Kearns Part-time Intervention Teacher EAL
Mrs Melanie Berry Part-time Intervention Teacher  
Mrs Karen Harrison Part-time French Teacher  
     
Mrs Kath Lewin Key Stage 2 HLTA  
Mrs Jayne Ashton Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistant  
Miss Elizabeth Hinchey Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistant  
Miss Megan Beverley Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Diane Mikes Part-time Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistant Forest School

SEN support staff

Mrs Clare Hextall SENDCo
   
Mrs Mohsina Ahmed Teaching Assistant/SEN
Mrs Munira Patel Teaching Assistant/SEN
Mrs Michelle Schofield Teaching Assistant/SEN
Mrs Charlotte Hughes Teaching Assistant/SEN/SENDCo Support/First Aider
Mrs Liz Whittingham Teaching Assistant/SEN/First Aider

Miss Hannah Gowen

Teaching Assistant/SEN

Miss Rebecca Harris

Teaching Assistant/SEN

Mrs Kirsty Ozard

Teaching Assistant/SEN

Support Staff

Mrs Marie Sharples Designated Lead, Behavioural Support, Family Support
Miss Zoe Spain Office Manager/First Aider
Mrs Kathy Roberts Administration Assistant
Mr David Spedding Site Manager
Mr Jack Bailey Caretaker 
   
Mrs Charline Ashworth School Meals Supervisory Assistant/First Aider
Miss Katie Burton School Meals Supervisory Assistant/First Aider
Mrs Firoza Dhoraji School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Jamila Dhoraji School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Ms Linda Dyer School Meals Supervisory Assistant/First Aider
Miss Sara Goodinson School Meals Supervisory Assistant/First Aider
Miss Sarah Hardman School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Shqipe Nika School Meals Supervisory Assistant
   
Mrs Jodi Swanton Cook
Mrs Shirley Holden Kitchen Assistant
Miss Chelsea Boaro Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Salmaben Diveli Kitchen Assistant

 

© Copyright 2020–2021 St Matthews CofE Primary School